Grand Commandery
Knights Templar
of Virginia

OFFICERS for 2022-2023

Right Eminent Grand Commander ROMULO MAGNAYE “Romi” CAPUNO (29) qualityqti@aol.com

Very Eminent Deputy Grand Commander JOHN RANDALL HOWERTON (33) john6477@yahoo.com

Eminent Grand Generalissimo DENNIS MARK HAAS (12, 19) dennismh24@gmail.com

Eminent Grand Captain General SCOTT LYONS FIELDING (8) ke4ckj@gmail.com

Eminent Grand Senior Warden WILLIAM (NMN) SEARCY, III (1) wsearcy3@gmail.com

Eminent Grand Junior Warden JOE GILBERT BROCE (15, 32) brojoebro@aol.com

Eminent Grand Prelate REV/DR RICHARD EDWARD SAUNDERS (11) roadpreacher@verizon.net

Eminent Deputy Grand Prelate JOHN WARREN BULLACH, JR (29) wmsharon32706@aol.com

Eminent Grand Treasurer JOHN JEFFREY McCLELLAND (33) Jeff.of.Jamaica@outlook.com

Eminent Deputy Grand Treasurer CAMERON CORNELL CAFFE (2) ccaffee1@verizon.net

Eminent Grand Recorder MAJOR GREEN STEPHENSON III (5) major212@verizon.net
Special Assistant for the Masonic Membership Solutions (MMS)

Eminent Deputy Grand Recorder JOHN RICHARD RAWLS ((17) richard@rawls.com

Eminent Deputy Grand Recorder JOSEPH BRANDON HALE (9, 14) hale. joseph.b@gmail.com

Eminent Grand Recorder Emeritus NELSON CRANE TINKLE, SR. (2) ntrink64@gmail.com

Eminent Grand Standard Bearer MICHAEL THOMAS HUFF (11) huff.gcova@gmail.com

Eminent Grand Sword Bearer KEVIN JUNIOR HARVEY (4) harveykevin24@gmail.com

Eminent Grand Warder JEFFEREY AQUINO PARAS (36) jeff.paras+kt@gmail.com

Eminent Grand Sentinel VIRGILIO BAUTISTA CRUZ, JR. (16) cruzvirgil944@gmail.com

Eminent Deputy Grand Sentinel JASON CURTIS “JAKE” TRENARY (12) jake.trenary@ferguson.com

Eminent Grand Instructor General CHARLES GILLESPIE STEELE III (15) cgsteele3@juno.com

Eminent Deputy Grand Instructor General JOSEPH EFRAIN GADEA (17) jegadea@icloud.com

Eminent Grand Inspector General Eastern Virginia RAYMON WALTER BACCHUS (26) rwbacchus@gmail.com

Eminent Deputy Grand Inspector General Western Virginia JOSEPH BRANDON HALE (9) hale.joseph.b@gmail.com

Eminent Grand Marshal DANILO BALDOZ DIEGO (5, 36) dbdiego296@gmail.com

Eminent Deputy Grand Marshal JONATHAN ALEXANDER GILES (4) jonathangiles@me.com
Eminent Grand Photographer

Eminent Grand Armorer JAMES ROBERT GREGORY (2) elgregory12@aol.com

Eminent Deputy Grand Armorer JASON DANIEL MATCHETT (26) matchetts@gmail.com

Eminent Grand Musician JEFFERY COLE HEDGES ((26, 35) hedgesmediallc@gmail.com

Eminent Grand Physician DR. JOEL THOMAS BUNDY (5, 16, 36) joel_bundy@hotmail.com

 Eminent Grand Aides de Camp
DEWEY COLE DAVID (32, 9)Southwest Region (9, 14, 15, 20, 22, 32) dcoledavid@gmail.com
MICHAEL JOHN BRENNAN (29, 1)Northern Region (11, 26, 29, 35, 1) michaelbrennan6015@gmail.com
ARIEL ILANO ALCANTARA (16)Eastern Region (5, 16, 17, 33, 36) aalcan2345@yahoo.com
JONATHAN ALEXANDER GILES (4)Central Region (2, 3, 4, 6) jonathanagiles@me.com
JESSIE SAMUEL LYONS jlyons@ka-order.org